Website Manager

Office Hours: Monday 12-8pm, Thursday 4-8pm and Friday 12-4pm

2019 GCKA Football Schedule

Home Fields
Grove City GROVE CITY- MURFIN FIELDS 4570 HAUGHN ROAD, GROVE CITY, OHIO 43123
Olentangy OLENTANGY- SHANAHAN MIDDLE SCHOOL: 814 SHANAHAN RD. LEWIS CENTER, OH 43035
Groveport GROVEPORT - MADISON MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTRAL 751 MAIN ST, GROVEPORT, OHIO 43125
Reynoldsburg REYNOLDSBURG - BALDWIN ROAD JUNIOR HIGH 2300 BALDWIN PL, REYNOLDSBURG, OHIO 43068
Whitehall WHITEHALL - JOHN BISHOP PARK 4929 ETNA ROAD, WHITEHALL, OHIO 43213
Pickaway County PICKAWAY COUNTY LEAGUE - TED LEWIS PARK 443 NORTH COURT STREET CIRCLEVILLE, OHIO 43113
HARVEST PREP HARVEST PREP SCHOOL 4595 GENDER RD, CANAL WINCHESTER OH 43110
SWEYA CENTRAL CROSSING H.S. 4500 Big Run South Rd, Grove City, OH 43123
Obetz Obetz Memorial Park or the Obetz Fortress 2015 Recreation Trail, Obetz,Oh 43207
HILLIARD SCIOTO DARBY ELEMENTARY 5380 SCIOTO DARBY RD , HILLIARD OH 43026
CANAL Obetz Memorial Park or the Obetz Fortress 2015 Recreation Trail, Obetz,Oh 43207

Week 1 8/24/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights vs Whitehall Black @10:30am SUPERFIELD L 6-46
Grove City Mini Gold Knights vs Reynoldsburg Grey @9am FIELD 9 L 0-18
Grove City Mini Red Knights vs Reynoldsburg Gold @9am SUPERFIELD L 0-32
Grove City Junior Black Knights vs Harvest Prep @12pm SUPERFIELD W 27-0
Grove City Junior Red Knights vs Reynoldsburg @10:30am FIELD 9 L 6-31
Grove City Senior Blue Knights vs Grove City Black @12pm FIELD 9 W 6-0
Grove City Senior Black Knights at Grove City Blue @12pm FIELD 9 L 0-6
Grove City D1 Knights vs Hilliard @1:30pm SUPERFIELD W 19-6
Week 2 8/31/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights at Reynoldsburg Gold @9am AWAY L 0-40
Grove City Mini Gold Knights vs Whitehall Red @9am SUPERFIELD L 0-30
Grove City Mini Red Knights at Reynoldsburg Grey @10:30am AWAY L 0-32
Grove City Junior Black Knights at Reynoldsburg Grey @10:30am AWAY L 7-20
Grove City Junior Red Knights vs Canal @10:30am SUPERFIELD L 13-27
Grove City Senior Blue Knights vs WR @12pm SUPERFIELD L 8-35
Grove City Senior Black Knights vs Obetz 1 @1:30pm SUPERFIELD L 35-0
Grove City D1 Knights at Reynoldsburg @3pm AWAY L 6-21
Week 3 9/7/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights at Obetz @9am on Fortress AWAY L 0-26
Grove City Mini Gold Knights at Groveport Cruiser @10:30am @ Obetz Memorial Park AWAY W 30-0
Grove City Mini Red Knights at Red or Ice @9am @ Obetz Memorial Park AWAY W (forfeit)
Grove City Junior Black Knights SWEYA Comets @12pm @ Obetz Memorial Park AWAY W 48-0
Grove City Junior Red Knights at Obetz @10:30am on Fortress AWAY W 12-6
Grove City Senior Blue Knights at Vikings @4:30pm AWAY W 27-16
Grove City Senior Black Knights at Panthers @3pm AWAY W 47-0
Grove City D1 Knights TBD ? Team/Time/Location
Week 4 9/14/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights vs Reynoldsburg Grey @9am FIELD 9 L 0-35
Grove City Mini Gold Knights vs Reynoldsburg gold @9am SUPERFIELD L 6-26
Grove City Mini Red Knights vs Whitehall Black @10:30am SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING L 0-30
Grove City Junior Black Knights vs Cowboys @12pm SUPERFIELD W 53-0
Grove City Junior Red Knights vs Whitehall Red @12pm FIELD 9 L 0-31
Grove City Senior Blue Knights vs Panthers @1:30pm FIELD 9 W 36-6
Grove City Senior Black Knights vs Vikings @1:30pm SUPERFIELD W 21-19
Grove City D1 Knights vs Reynoldsburg @3pm SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING W 35-18
Week 5 9/21/2019 Obetz Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights vs Grove City Gold Knights @9:00am @ Obetz Field 4 Brock Strong Event
Grove City Mini Gold Knights vs Grove City Black Knights @9:00am @ Obetz Field 4 Brock Strong Event
Grove City Mini Red Knights vs Groveport Cruisers @9:00am @ Obetz Field 3 Brock Strong Event
Grove City Junior Black Knights vs Canal @10:30am @ Obetz Field 3 Brock Strong Event
Grove City Junior Red Knights vs Groveport Red @12:00pm @ Obetz Field 4 Brock Strong Event
Grove City Senior Blue Knights vs Groveport Black @3:00pm @ Obetz Field 4 Brock Strong Event
Grove City Senior Black Knights vs Whitehall Red @1:30pm @ Obetz Field 3 Brock Strong Event
Grove City D1 Knights vs Olentangy @4:30pm @ Obetz Fortress Brock Strong Event
Week 6 9/28/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights vs Grove City Red Knights @9am SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING
Grove City Mini Gold Knights at Whitehall Black @10:30am AWAY
Grove City Mini Red Knights at Grove City Black Knights @9am SUPERFIELD
Grove City Junior Black Knights vs Groveport Red @10:30am SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING
Grove City Junior Red Knights at Whitehall Black @1:30pm AWAY
Grove City Senior Blue Knights vs Obetz 2 @1:30pm SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING
Grove City Senior Black Knights at Reynoldsburg Grey @12pm AWAY
Grove City D1 Knights TBD ? Team/Time/Location
Week 7 10/5/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights vs Whitehall Red @9am SUPERFIELD
Grove City Mini Gold Knights at Pickaway 2 @10:30am AWAY
Grove City Mini Red Knights at Obetz @9am on fortress AWAY
Grove City Junior Black Knights vs Whitehall Black @12pm SUPERFIELD
Grove City Junior Red Knights vs Whitehall Red @1:30pm SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING
Grove City Senior Blue Knights at Obetz 1 @12pm on fortress AWAY
Grove City Senior Black Knights London Red @4:30pm @West Jefferson AWAY 799 Converse Rd. West Jefferson, OH 43162
Grove City D1 Knights at Olentangy Time TBD AWAY Time
Week 8 10/12/2019 GCKA Field Event/Note
Grove City Mini Black Knights vs ice or devils @9am FIELD 9
Grove City Mini Gold Knights vs Grove City Red Knights @9am SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING
Grove City Mini Red Knights at Grove City Gold Knights @9am SUPERFIELD
Grove City Junior Black Knights vs Grove City Red Knights @10:30am FIELD 9
Grove City Junior Red Knights at Grove City Black Knights @10:30am FIELD 9
Grove City Senior Blue Knights vs HP @12pm FIELD 9
Grove City Senior Black Knights vs GP Red @10:30am SUPERFIELD HOMECOMING
Grove City D1 Knights Hilliard @12pm Location TBD ? Location




Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.
Sr games will be at Waggoner Jr High School @ 360 Waggoner Rd, Reynoldsburg, OH 43068.